:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Sunday January 26 2020 

Featured Sponsors Central Cross Country Ski Giant's Ridge Ski Resort Mesabi Masonry, Inc. Mesabi East Schools MIB schools Green Gate Guesthouses SkinnySki Northern MN Natural Stone, Inc. Textiles Plus Eveleth-Gilbert School District Virginia Public Schools

327454 visitors
since March 23, 2012


RSS Feed

Race Lists & Info



 

 

Duluth East
Invitational Pursuit Race
Friday, January 26, 2020
Snowflake Nordic Center
4348 Rice Lake Road, Duluth, MN 55811

*Bus leaves ME at 7:15 am, picks up all other skiers at the Eveleth Super 8 at 7:35. Return the same. We will not stop to eat*


Bib pickup: 10:00 a.m.
Coaches meeting: 10:30 a.m.


ORDER OF START
11:00 am start running clock. Racers start one every 15 seconds
Boy's Varsity Freestyle 5K
Girl's Varsity Freestyle 5K
Boy's Jr. Varsity Freestyle 5K
Girl's Jr. Varsity Freestyle 5K


Break
Boy's Jr. High Freestyle 3K
Girl's Jr. High Freestyle 3K


2:30 pm
Boy's Varsity 5K Classic Pursuit Starts


3:15 pm
Girl's Varsity 5K Classic Pursuit Starts

January 24, 2020 Duluth East Invite

LIST OF BIB NUMBERS AND START TIMES FOR ---> Mesabi East


Varsity Boys Race
Bib # 2 - Douglas, Patrick (F) - 11:01:15
Bib # 17 - Sullinger, Tylen (P) - 11:05:00
Bib # 27 - Skelton, Carter (P) - 11:07:30
Bib # 32 - Kangas, Nick (P) - 11:08:45
Bib # 42 - Heikkila, Kevin (P) - 11:11:15

Bib # ? - MacGregor, Odin (F) - 11:?  
Bib # ? - Aagnes, Noah (F) - 11:? 


Varsity Girls Race
Bib # 102 - Nelson, Kate (P) - 11:30:15
Bib # 114 - Skelton, Lydia (P) - 11:33:15
Bib # 126 - Fultz, Natalie (P) - 11:36:15
Bib # 135 - Thomas, Bella (P) - 11:38:30
Bib # 141 - Nelson, Liz (P) - 11:40:00
Bib # 151 - Lalonde, Trinity (P) - 11:42:30
Bib # 157 - Stark, Mia (P) - 11:44:00
Bib # 162 - DeVries, Klara (P) - 11:45:15
Bib # 168 - Galloway, Wren (P) - 11:46:45
Bib # 175 - Ronning, Hannah (P) - 11:48:30


Jr. Varsity Boys Race
Bib # 207 - Matschiner, Connor (F) - 12:05:30
Bib # 212 - Littler, Isaiah (F) - 12:06:45
Bib # 218 - Levelwind, Carl (F) - 12:08:15

Jr. Varsity Girls Race
Bib # 265 - Houghton, Chloe (F) - 12:21:00
Bib # 272 - Baribeau, Lindsey (F) - 12:22:45
Bib # 274 - Erickson, Kaylee (F) - 12:23:15


Jr. High Boys Race
Bib # 302 - Lalonde, Owen (F) - 12:45:15
Bib # 311 - Murray, Henrik (F) - 12:47:30
Bib # 324 - Olmstead, Dominic (F) - 12:50:45
Bib # 327 - Markfort, Noah (F) - 12:51:30


Jr. High Girls Race
Bib # 404 - Galloway, Sylvie (F) - 13:10:45
Bib # 414 - Skelton, Aubree (F) - 13:13:15
Bib # 422 - Spaeth, Ellie (F) - 13:15:15
Bib # 432 - Littler, Ella (F) - 13:17:45
Bib # 439 - MacGregor, Orion (F) - 13:19:30
Bib # 448 - Butzke, Addy (F) - 13:21:45
Bib # 454 - Stahl, Natalie (F) - 13:23:15
Bib # 459 - Baxter, Hailey (F) - 13:24:30